TCC Work Day
THANK YOU to our
awesome volunteers!
PICTURES
Volunteer List
Click here to learn more about the ITCC
Judges Richard & Bill
ITCC Past Champions
NEW ENGLAND TREE CLIMBING CHAMPIONSHIP 2013
RESULTS
Goddard Memorial Park, 1095 Ives Road, Warwick, RI
New England Chapter
International Society of Arboriculture
ITCC's New Award: Chapter Team Award
.
NEW ENGLAND CHAPTER ISA
NEC-ISA
P.O. Box 435
Norwell, MA 02061
Phone: 978-844-0441
Visit the NEC-ISA on Facebook!
Map of Goddard State Park -
Other Regional TCCs:
Congratulations to Marcy Carpenter & Tim Reynolds
2013 TCC Champions!
Thanks to all of our Volunteers & Judges, and
Goddard Park for a great TCC!

TCC Chair: Melissa LeVangie
JUDGES
  • Head Judge: Bruce Duffy
  • Head Tech: Ed Carpenter
  • Aerial Rescue: Charlie Iselin, Tom Schutz, Dennis Ryan, Rich Herfurth
  • Belayed Speed Climb: Scott Davis, Dave Donoghue, Fred Perry
  • Secured Footlock: Bud Neal, Beth Fueher, Mike Jerome, Kyle Smith, Ben Wheaton,
    Brandon Boucher
  • Throwline: Bryan Happ, Christopher Happ, Bryan Westlake, Jay Girard
  • Work Climb: Greg Lukos, Danny Rodriguez, Manfred Velasquez, Brian Sullivan,
    Bill Conn, Courtney Keely, Mike Mitko
  • Master's Challenge: Bruce Duffy, Danny Rodriguez, Charlie Iselin, Marc Reiland
FOOTLOCK
1. Bear LeVangie
1. Jon Royce
2. Marcy Carpenter
2. Matt Reynolds
 
3. Fabian Vasquez
SPEED CLIMB
1. Marcy Carpenter
1. Kyle McCabe
2. Bear LeVangie
2. Tim Reynolds
 
3. Dan Severino
AERIAL RESCUE
1. Bear LeVangie
1. Matt Reynolds
2. Felicia Millett
2. Justin Donahue
3. Marcy Carpenter
3. Jon Royce
THROWLINE
1. Bear LeVangie
1. Tim Reynolds
2. Marcy Carpenter
2. Ed Robinson
3. Felicia Millett
3.Sebastian Slizowski
WORK CLIMB
1. Bear LeVangie
1. Dan Severino
2. Marcy Carpenter
2. Moris Duarte
3. Kate Tarkington
3. Kyle Donaldson
OVERALL RESULTS
1. Bear LeVangie
1. Tim Reynolds
2. Marcy Carpenter
2. Moris Duarte
3. Felicia Millett
3. Brian Carpenter
MASTERS CHALLENGE
1. Marcy Carpenter
1. Tim Reynolds
2. Bear LeVangie
2. Brian Carpenter
  3. Moris Duarte
VOLUNTEERS, SCORING & More
  • Kid's Climb: Carol Bradford-Roe, Liz Downing, Melissa Duffy, Kyle Smith, Ryan
    Selman, Brandon Boucher, Cassidy, Joe,
  • Scoring: Julie Coop, Jen Kettell, Sandy Beauregard
  • Day of Support: Diana LaCourse
  • Pictures: Walter Goodridge, Tom Ingersoll
  • Bucket Truck Support: TF Morra Tree Care, Stanley Tree, Davey Tree
  • Chefs: Sharon Morra & Chris Rooney
  • TShirt Artwork: Matt Shreiner
  • Event Support: Kyle McCabe, Matt Reynolds, Eric Whipple, Tim Reynolds, Russell
    Plumb, Bear LeVangie & many more for helping hang signs, and tear down events!
2013 EVENT RESULTS
Marcy Carpenter & Tim Reynolds - 2013 TCC Champions!
Marcy Carpenter & Tim Reynolds - 2013 TCC Champions!
Group photo of 2013 TCC - Photo by Walter Goodridge
Event Pictures
by Walter Goodridge
TCC HISTORY & Results