YEAR
RECIPIENT
COLLEGE | UNIVERSITY
1990
Charles Rounds, Jr.
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1991
Michelle Hardy
 
1991
James Redman
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1992
Not available
 
1993
Melissa Castonguay
University of Massachusetts
1993
Robert Gansley
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1993
Douglas Goodnow
University of Massachusetts
1994
Christopher Haluch
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1994
Brent Wahlberg
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1994
John Haines
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1995
Jeffrey Hanum
Essex Agricultural Technical Institute
1995
Matthew Koehler
UNH, Thompson School of Applied Sciences
1995
Lea Marie Ragaini
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1996
Marylyn Shellman
University of Rhode Island
1996
Jon Marden
University of Massachusetts
1996
Phillip Thibaudeau
University of Rhode Island
1997
Jeffrey Enochs
University of Massachusetts
1997
Nicole L. Sullivan
University of Massachusetts
1997
Paul Janus
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1998
Mark Monette
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1998
Adam Braaten
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1998
Tim Stabile
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1999
Casey Tresp
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1999
Michael Sullivan
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
1999
Nathan Tobey
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
2000
Michael Washburn
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
2000
Michael DeSanto
University of Rhode Island
2000
Jesse Brown
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
2001
Adam Esten
Stockbridge School of Agriculture
2001
Bonnie Caruthers
UNH, Thompson School of Applied Sciences
2001
Tim Greene
University of Massachusetts
2002
Adam Wheeler
University of Vermont
2002
Chris Rooney
University of Massachusetts
2003
Jeremiah Wooley
University of Massachusetts
2003
Daniel Lusty
University of Massachusetts
2004
Tim Walsh
University of Massachusetts, Lowell
2004
Adam Burtt
Unity College
2005
Ben Holden
University of Massachusetts
2005
Matt Crittenden
University of Massachusetts
2006
Andrew Putnam
University of Vermont
2006
Dan Cohen
University of Massachusetts
2007
Kelly Jarvis
University of Rhode Island
2007
Corey Johnson
UNH, Thompson School of Applied Sciences
2008
Mollie Freilicher
University of Massachusetts
2008
Tim Walsh
Southern Maine Community College
2009
Vicki Pavao   
Stockbridge School, UMass
2009
Joe Keefe
Stockbridge School, UMass
2010
Cory Lester
Stockbridge School, UMass
2010
Joe Scharf
University of Massachusetts
2011
Alex Julius
University of Massachusetts
2012
Nicole Forsyth
University of Massachusetts
2012
Todd Beals
University of Massachusetts
2013
Casey Clapp
University of Massachusetts
2013
Todd Beals
University of Massachusetts
2014
Kelly Allen
University of Massachusetts
2014
Mark Reiland
University of Massachusetts
2015
Anna Wilkie
Stockbridge School, UMass
2015
Nicolette Eicholtz
Stockbridge School, UMass
2016
Nicholas Turnberg
Stockbridge School, UMass
2016
Tyler Ames
University o f Massachusetts
PAST RECIPIENTS OF THE SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM
.
New England Chapter
.
NEW ENGLAND CHAPTER
ISA (
NEC-ISA)
P.O. Box 435
Norwell, MA 02061
Phone: 978-844-0441
Visit the NEC-ISA on Facebook!
New England Chapter ISA | ©2016