PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTEES
.
Dean Charter at NEC-ISA Booth, NE Grows 2002
Barbara & Gordon King
Richard Herfurth accepting Presidential thank you
Rhode Island Rep. - Tom Morra
Thank You to our former
Board Members
for all your hard work
& dedication!
Dr. H.P. Dennis Ryan
Warren Spinner, Past President & Current Certification Laison
Board Meeting Details
.
NEW ENGLAND CHAPTER
ISA
NEC-ISA
P.O. Box 435
Norwell, MA 02061
Phone: 978-844-0441
New England Chapter
International Society of Arboriculture
NEC-ISA property locator
  • Display Booth - trailer
  • State Banners - State
    Reps.
  • TCC Trailer - B. Duffy
Connecticut - Charlie Iselin
Maine - Jon Hanisko
Massachusetts - Jonathan Webb
New Hampshire - Lucas Beane
Rhode Island - Jason Vickers
Vermont - Kevin Shrader
STATE REPRESENTATIVES
Certification Liaison - Danielle Fitzko
ISA CoR of Representatives - Anne Marie Moran
TREE Fund Liaison - Jeff Carney
CHAPTER REPRESENTATIVES
NEWSLETTER
Editors - Heather Leff
Advisors - Mollie Freilicher
BOARD of DIRECTORS 2016-7
Board Member Contact Sheet
COMMITTEES
TREK DES TREES
Bear LeVangie, Chair    
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
President - Fred Perry
President Elect - Greg Lukos
Past President - Brian Sullivan
Vice President - Rick Harper
Secretary - Mollie Freilicher
Treasurer - Julie Coop
TREE CLIMBING COMMITTEE
WEBSITE MANAGER
Melissa LeVangie
Mollie Freilicher, Chair
State Representatives
SCHOLARSHIPS
SPONSORSHIP
CHAPTER AWARDS
Bruce Duffy, Chair
Greg Lukos
Julie Coop
Charlie Iselin
Brian Sullivan
Mark Reiland
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT
Heather Leff
PRESIDENTIAL APPOINTEES
Trek des Trees
Acorns
Chapter Past Presidents
New England Chapter ISA | ©2017
Click to expand photo
Past Presidents attending the 50th Anniversary conference in
Burlington, VT: Bear LeVangie, Chris Rooney, Julie Coop,
Brian Sullivan, Pete Hoag, Melissa LeVangie, Karen Doherty,
Richard Herfurth, Warren Spinner, Bill Wallace, Karen
Malloy-Cyr, Andrew Noonan, John Moran
Andrew Balon
Brian Carpenter
Dave Donoghue
Research Committee Chair - Sara Sankowich
Strategic Planning Chair - Heather Green
Education Committee Chair - Jeff Carney